Calendar
<<  June 2017  >>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
2930311234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293012
3456789

Competitions

Partick Competitions

Spring League 2017 - Final Standings

RINK Name P W D L Bonus Shots for Against Diff POINTS
D Rattray 10 8 0 2 9 99 58 41 25
B Lyon 10 6 1 3 9 76 66 10 22
F Smith 10 6 0 4 7 70 64 6 19
C Macnaughton 10 3 1 6 7 66 56 10 14
A Lawrence 10 2 2 6 8 58 77 -19 14
E Ross 10 3 0 7 6 47 95 -48 12


Autumn League

RINK Name Played W D L Bonus Shots for Against Diff POINTS
F Simpson 10 6 1 3 9 79 55 24 22
C Lyon 10 6 1 3 7 80 73 7 20
D Scott 10 4 1 5 9 58 79 -21 18
B Lauder 10 5 1 4 6 76 67 9 17
A Aitchison 10 4 0 6 9 73 70 3 17
E Sim 10 3 0 7 8 62 84 -22

14

 

Other Partick Competitions

Competition Winner
Medal Colin Rattray, Neil Macnair, Alan McKenzie, May Morris, Maureen Sim, Ewen Smith
Opening Bonspeil David Scott, Alasdair Mearns, Jim Henderson & Brian Veitch
Vintage Opening Bonspeil (Jim Gibb Trophy)
David Paul, John Moreland, Billy Simpson, Roger Sturrock
Bell Closing Bonspeil Jim Aitchison, David Hamblen, Terence Brownrigg, Jim Henderson
Vintage Christmas Bonspeil Jim Lyon, Duncan MacColl, Billy Simpson, Valerie Vietch
Vintage Player of the Year David Witton
Copeland Cup Iain Sim, Alastair Burrows, Shona Elliot, Jim Henderson, Stewart MacNaughton, Ron Smith
Points Stewart MacNaughton
Pairs Alan Rattray & Alan Risk

 

Province and Braehead

David Duncan

  Cathcart Castle
Glasgow XX
Helensburgh 2
C&R Cadder 1
Partick 9-2
7-2
10-4
 3-14  7-6

Semi-Final

Partick v Bearsden

Final

Partick 6-5 Kelvinside 

(Lost due to player irregularities - Used 8 in squad rather than allowed 7)

 

Allan Cup

  Helensburgh Cardross Bearsden Dumbarton Bearsden Ski Club
Partick 8-7
15-1
6-9
7-4  13-10

Semi-final

Partick 6-9 Cadder

Alma v Bearsden

Final

Alma v Cadder

 

Allan Medal

Round 1 : Bye

Round 2 : Partick 8-2 Bearsden

Semi-final - loss 5-6

 

Cuthbert Cup

Partick 6 - 9 Cardross

Partick 9 - 9 Bearsden

 

Kirkwood Cup

Winners overall following loss Bearsden (4-6) and win against Nondes (9-1)

 

Fraser Pairs

Winners - John Summers & Roy Lauder

 

Rink Championship

Partick 4-5 Duntocher

 

 

Friendlies

Braehead Virtual 0-13

Duddingston 3-10

Ski Club 5-6 & 2-8

Penecuik - N/A

Bank of Scotland 1-8

Kelvinside Academy 5-9

Bearsden 6-6 & 4-11

Old Glenalmond 10-6

 


Archive

Competitions 2015-2016

Competitions 2014-2015