Calendar
<<  Oktober 2017  >>
MoDiMiDoFrSaSo
2526272829301
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
303112345

Competition Results 2015-2016

Partick Competitions

Spring League (Final Standings)

RINK Name Played Won Drawn Lost Bonus Shots for Against Diff POINTS
B Ross 10 6 2 2 4 76 51 25 18
A Sim 10 6 1 3 5 69 55 14 18
D Rattray 10 5 1 4 7 67 70 -3 18
E Macnaughton 10 3 2 5 7 51 75 -24 15
F Scott 10 3 1 6 7 65 74 -9 14
C Smith 10 3 1 6 6 68 71 -3 13


Autumn League (Final Standings 2016)

RINK Name Played Won Drawn Lost Bonus Shots for Against Diff Points
B Lauder 10 8 0 2 7 85 55 30 23
A Sim 10 6 1 3 7 70 64 6 20
E Lyon 10 5 0 5 8 65 66 -1 18
F Aitchison 10 3 1 6 9 62 80 -18 16
D Simpson 10 3 2 5 7 64 63 1 15
C MacLellan 10 3 0 7 8 58 76 -18 14

Copeland Cup

1st Round Semi FinalM Final

A(Sim)  10v6 B (Lauder)
C(MacLellan) 10v1 F (Aitchison)

D(Simpson) & E(Lyon) - Bye

A(Sim) 7v3 D(Simpson)
E(Lyon) 8v6 C(MacLellan)

A(Sim) 0-12 E(Lyon)

Winner Team E (Lyon)

 

 

Other Partick Competitions

Competition Winner
Medal Graham Ross
Opening Bonspeil David Scott
Vintage Opening Bonspeil Colin Crawford
Bell Closing Bonspeil Roy Lauder
Vintage Closing Bonspeil Maureen Sim
Vintage Player of the Year Iain MacVoy
Points Roy Lauder
Pairs Graham Ross & Robbie Wishart

 

Province and Braehead

David Duncan (B Group)

  Cadder 2 Drystanes 1 Bearsden Cathcart Castle Helensburgh 1
Partick 3 - 6 4-6
6-4 7-10 5-9

 

Allan Cup

  Cardross Nondes Bearsden Ski Club
Helensburgh Kelvinside Alma
Partick 7 - 3
9 - 5
6 - 0  6 - 5 4 - 4 7 - 2

Semi-final

Partick 2-6 Glasgow Accies

 

Allan Medal

Round 1 : Partick 15 - 1 Dumbarton

Round 2 : Partick 5 - 8 Cardross

 

Cuthbert Cup (Won on shots up from the two games.)

Partick 2 points and +4 shots. (Partick 13-6 Nondes, Partick 3-6 Alma)

Winners Helensburgh on 4 points and +12 shots, Runners up Bearsden Ski Club on 4 points and +11 shots.

 

Others

Fraser Pairs - Knocked out on first round

Province Challenge - Partick 12 - 2 Glasgow    Dunbartonshire won overall

Rink Championship - Knocked out by Glasgow Ladies in round 1

Indoor grand match - Peeled with Greenock Ladies

 

Friendlies

Partick 3-11 D uddingston

Partick 2-8 Bank of Scotland

Partick 7 - 9 Bearsden, Partick 4- 10 Bearsden

Partick 6 - 2 Ski Club, Partick 1-10 Ski Club

Partic 0-13 Kelvinside Acad

Partick 4-3 Old Glenalmond