Calendar
<<  Dezember 2017  >>
MoDiMiDoFrSaSo
27282930123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
1234567

Club Competitions - 2014-2015

Province Matches 2014-15:

Cuthbert Cup:
 Rink A      I McDonald, N Macnair, R Day, G Johnston.
 Rink B      J Hamilton, A Rattray, R Smith, C Miller.
Both rinks beat their respective competition and won the Cuthbert Cup with 11 shots up.

Allan Cup
Partick 4-3 Alma - John Summers, Ian McDonald, Donald Forbes, Ronnie MacLellan
Partick 7-6 Bearsden Ski Club - John Hamilton, Gordon Lyon, Donald Forbes, Ronnie MacLellan
Partick 8-3 Nondes - John Hamilton, Donald Forbes, Ian McDonald, Ronie MacLellan
Partick 9-9 Helensburgh - John Summers, Donald Forbes, Gordon Lyon, Ronnie MacLellan
Partick 6-12 Cadder - John Summers, John Hamilton, Ian McDonald, Ronnie MacLellan
 
David Duncan
Partick 8-1 Glasgow 20  - John Hamilton, Ian McDonald, Donald Forbes, Ronnie MacLellan
Partick 6-3 Helensburgh - Won - John Hamilton, Iain Sim, Jim Aitchison, David Hamblen
Partick 4-9 Cadder 1
Partick 6-9 Drystanes 2
Rink Championship 
Lost to KA in Semi-Final - John Summers, John Hamilton, Ronnie MacLellan, Ian McDonald
Allan Medal
Round 1 - Bye
Round 2 - Partick 7-6 Helensburgh - Gordon Lyon, Roy Lauder, Donald Forbes Jim Aitchison
Semi-Final -Partick 6-5 Kelvinside Academy - Gordon Lyon, Roy Lauder, Donald Forbes, Jim Aitchison
Final - Partick v Cadder

Kirkwood Cup
Partick A 7-6 Kelivinside Academy
Partick B 13-1 Cardross
Jim Fraser Pairs
Victory for Gordon Lyon and Roy Lauder

Club Competition:
Autumn League : Results as of 5 Jan 2015 (Complete)
RINK Name Played Won Drawn Lost Shots for Against Diff POINTS










E Lyon 10 6 3 1 69 46 23 15










D Aitchison 10 6 1 3 74 55 19 13










C Paul 10 5 1 4 61 65 -4 11










A Sim 10 4 2 4 63 56 7 10










F Miller 10 3 1 6 59 74 -15 7










B Lauder 10 2 0 8 39 69 -30 4










Congratulations to Team E - G Lyon, R MacLellan, I MacVoy, A McKenzie, R Robinson, D MacColl

Spring League:
Final placings - 26 Mar 2015

body,div,table,thead,tbody,tfoot,tr,th,td,p { font-family:"Comic Sans MS"; font-size:x-small }
RINK Name Played Won Drawn Lost Shots for Against Diff POINTS










F MacLellan 10 8 1 1 84 40 44 17










C Ross 10 5 2 3 78 53 25 12










B Rattray 10 5 0 5 63 63 0 10










A Smith 10 4 1 5 54 68 -14 9










D Simpson 10 2 2 6 56 74 -18 6










E Sturrock 10 3 0 7 48 85 -37 6










 

Other PCC
Competition
Winners
Dan McFarlane Iain Sim, Maureen Sim, Bill Meikle, Roger Sturrock
Points Alan Rattray (Geoff Johston Runner up)
  Winner/Front End Player - Pat Shaw/Robbie Wishart
 Medal
 Vintage - Christmas Bonspeil
I MacVoy, G Ross, B Simpson, J Gibb
 Vintage - Final Bonspeil

 Copeland Cup
Team C - D Scott, R Smith, G Johston, P Shaw
Pairs
R Lauder, G Ross
Bell Bonspeil



Friendly Matches:
Partick 5-8 Braehead Virtual - Alistair Wilkie, Jim Aitchison, Iain McVoy, Ewan Smith
Partick 6-7 Inverclyde Virtual - Colin Rattray, Iain Sim, Richard Day, Roger Sturrock
Partick 10-2 Crossmyloof - Gordon Lyon, Gilmour Manuel, David Hamblen, Colin Crawford
Partick 6-4 Crossmyloof - David Paul, Iain Sim, Jim Aitchison, Peter Shill
Partick Lost Bank of Scotland - I McDonald, D Scott, S Macnaughton, P Shill
Partick 9-5 Bearsden - D Paul, N Macnair, S Macnaughton, E Smith
Partick 8-6 Bearsden - R Lauder, C Miller, D Scott
Partick @ the Old Glenalmond Bonspeil.  Winners: Rolling Stones


Coaching Session at Braehead